Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE SALGADO

JOSE SALGADO
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 34 (27 KO's) 3 2
KO's: 69.23%
BORN: 06-09-1989
AGE: 30
ALIAS: Sugar

FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
DIEGO DE LA HOYA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-08 - Verona, New York, USA
TD
4rd
2:28
CARLOS CUADRAS
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-20 - Estadio de Beisbol, Guamuchil, Sinaloa, Mexico
SD
12rd
LIBORIO SOLIS
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-10 - El Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Sep, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2012FLYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2012FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2012FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2012FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2012FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2012FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2011NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2011NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2011NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
10May, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
12Feb, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jan, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
12Dec, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jul, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT