Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE ALFARO

JOSE ALFARO
COUNTRY: NCA
RECORD: 27 (23 KO's) 9 1
KO's: 62.16%
BORN: 11-21-1983
AGE: 35
ALIAS: Quiebra Jicara
HEIGHT: 171cm
REACH: 182cm

FIGHTS

KO
1rd
HECTOR SARMIENTO
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-02-24 - Cordoba, Argentina
KO
1rd
1:29
FELIX ALVARADO
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-26 - nicaragua
UD
10rd
JESUS M ROJAS
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-08-30 - PUERTO RICO
TKO
3rd
YUSUKE KOBORI
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-05-19 - Japan
SD
12rd
PRAWET SINGWANCHA
(VACANT) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-12-29 - Germany

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2007 LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2007 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2008 LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2008 LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2008 LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2008 LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Jul, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jun, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
10May, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
10Apr, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
10Mar, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
10Feb, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jan, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
10Dec, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
10Oct, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
9Sep, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
8Aug, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jul, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jun, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
6May, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
2Aug, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jul, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
2May, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Brant TKO’s Baysangurov in the 11th

Brant TKO’s Baysangurov in the 11th

Rob Brant successfully defended his World Boxing Association (WBA) Middleweight...

Santa Cruz looks to motivate his father with a victory

Santa Cruz looks to motivate his father with a victory

Leo Santa Cruz hopes to give his father, Jose Santa...

Brant and Baysangurov ready for title fight in Minnesota

Brant and Baysangurov ready for title fight in Minnesota

American champion Robert Brant and Russian native Khasan Baysangurov both...