Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JORGE ARCE

JORGE ARCE
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 64 (49 KO's) 8 2
KO's: 66.22%
BORN: 07-26-1979
AGE: 39
ALIAS: Travieso
HEIGHT: 164cm
REACH: 168cm

FIGHTS

NC
4rd
JESUS M ROJAS
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-06-09 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
TKO
11rd
VIC DARCHINYAN
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-02-07 - United States
TKO
4rd
0:48
ISIDRO GARCIA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-11-01 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
TKO
9rd
RAFAEL CONCEPCION
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-09-15 - Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Aug, 2008 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2008 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2008 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2008 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Sep, 2001LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2001LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2001LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2001LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2001LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2001LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2001LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2001LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2001LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2000LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2000LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2000LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2000LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2000LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2000LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2000LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2000LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2000LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2000LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2008SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2008SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Brant TKO’s Baysangurov in the 11th

Brant TKO’s Baysangurov in the 11th

Rob Brant successfully defended his World Boxing Association (WBA) Middleweight...

Santa Cruz looks to motivate his father with a victory

Santa Cruz looks to motivate his father with a victory

Leo Santa Cruz hopes to give his father, Jose Santa...

Brant and Baysangurov ready for title fight in Minnesota

Brant and Baysangurov ready for title fight in Minnesota

American champion Robert Brant and Russian native Khasan Baysangurov both...