Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOHN MARK APOLINARIO

JOHN MARK APOLINARIO
COUNTRY: PHI
RECORD: 18 (5 KO's) 5 3
KO's: 19.23%
BORN: 01-04-1990
AGE: 29
ALIAS: Iceman
HEIGHT: 164cm
REACH: 165cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
HERNAN MARQUEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2014-04-26 - Centro Convenciones, Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
UD
12rd
KOKI KAMEDA
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-23 - Tokyo Big Sight, Tokyo, Japan
SD
12rd
ROBERTO VASQUEZ
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-03-16 - Megapolis Convention Center, Panama City, Panama
MD
12rd
ROBERTO VASQUEZ
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-03 - Club La Unión, Colon, Entre Rios, Argentina

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Sep, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jul, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jun, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
3May, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
3Apr, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
3Mar, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
3Feb, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
3Dec, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
3Nov, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
3Oct, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
3Sep, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
3Aug, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jul, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jun, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
3May, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
3Apr, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
13Mar, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT