Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JETHER OLIVA

JETHER OLIVA
COUNTRY: PHI
RECORD: 22 (10 KO's) 3 2
KO's: 37.04%
BORN: 06-05-1987
AGE: 32
ALIAS: The General
HEIGHT: 165cm

FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
ANDREW MOLONEY
WBA OCEANIA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-10-07 - Victoria Australia
UD
12rd
ZOLANI TETE
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-18 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
SD
10rd
JEMMY GOBEL
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2014-10-05 - Glan Municipal Gym, Glan, Sarangani, Philippines

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Feb, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2011MINIMUM
13Jun, 2011MINIMUM
15May, 2011MINIMUM
13Apr, 2011MINIMUM
13Mar, 2011MINIMUM
13Feb, 2011MINIMUM
12Jan, 2011MINIMUM
12Dec, 2010MINIMUM
12Nov, 2010MINIMUM