Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JESUS SOTO KARASS

JESUS SOTO KARASS
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 28 (18 KO's) 10 3
KO's: 43.90%
BORN: 10-14-1982
AGE: 37
ALIAS: Renuente
HEIGHT: 177cm
REACH: 183cm

FIGHTS

TKO
9rd
1:21
KEITH THURMAN
(INTERIM) WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-12-14 - SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Dec, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
14May, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
14Mar, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2008WELTERWEIGHT