Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

HUGO RUIZ

HUGO RUIZ
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 39 (33 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 76.74%
BORN: 09-21-1986
AGE: 33
ALIAS: CUATITO
HEIGHT: 5′ 9½″
REACH: 70½″


FIGHTS

KO
1rd
GERVONTA DAVIS
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-09 - California, USA
UD
10rd
ALBERTO GUEVARA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-01-19 - Las Vegas, Nevada
SD
12rd
KOKI KAMEDA
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-12-04 - Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
KO
9rd
JEAN SAMPSON
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-07-07 - Estadio Arturo C. Nahl, La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
TKO
8rd
1:12
YONFREZ PAREJO
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-31 - Gimnasio Auditorio, Los Cabos, Baja California Sur, Mexico
TKO
12rd
FRANCISCO ARCE
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-05-14 - Estadio Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, México
TDRAW
9rd
ALVARO PEREZ
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-01-22 - Arena Neza, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jan, 2011 BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2011 BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2011 BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2011 BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2011 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2011 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2011 BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2011 BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2011 BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2011 BANTAMWEIGHT

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Sep, 2012 BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2012 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2012 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2012 BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2012 BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2012 BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2012 BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2012 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2012 BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2011 BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2011 BANTAMWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Jan, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jul, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jul, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Aug, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
4Apr, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
4Mar, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
1Oct, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
3Dec, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT