Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

HASIM RAHMAN

HASIM RAHMAN
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 50 (41 KO's) 9 2
KO's: 67.21%
BORN: 11-06-1972
AGE: 46
ALIAS: The Rock
HEIGHT: 189cm
REACH: 208cm

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
1:46
ALEXANDER POVETKIN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-28 - Sporthalle, Alsterdorf
TKO
7rd
0:44
WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
WBA /WBO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-12-13 - Germany

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Aug, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
1May, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
5May, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
14Aug, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
11May, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
10May, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
3May, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
1May, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
3May, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT