Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GRZEGORZ PROKSA

GRZEGORZ PROKSA
COUNTRY: POL
RECORD: 29 (21 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 63.64%
BORN: 11-22-1984
AGE: 34
ALIAS: Super G
HEIGHT: 180cm
REACH: 178cm

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
1:11
GENNADY GOLOVKIN
WBA /IBO MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-01 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, New York, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Jun, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
6May, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Apr, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Mar, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Feb, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Dec, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Nov, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Oct, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Sep, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Aug, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jul, 2012EBUMIDDLEWEIGHT
5Feb, 2012EBUMIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jan, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Dec, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Nov, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT