Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ERIC MOREL

ERIC MOREL
COUNTRY: PUR
RECORD: 46 (23 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 46%
BORN: 09-30-1975
AGE: 43
ALIAS: Little Hands Of Steel
HEIGHT: 169cm
REACH: 178cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
MARTIN CASTILLO
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-03-19 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2001 FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2001 FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2001 FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2002 FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2002 FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2002 FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2002 FLYWEIGHT
May, 2002 FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2002 FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2002 FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2002 FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2002 FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2002 FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2002 FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2003 FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2003 FLYWEIGHT
May, 2003 FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2003 FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2003 FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2003 FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2003 FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2000 FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2000 FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2000 FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2000 FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2000 FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2001 FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2001 FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2001 FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2001 FLYWEIGHT
May, 2001 FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2001 FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2001 FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2001 FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2001 FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jul, 2000FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2000FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2000FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2000FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2000FLYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
7Apr, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Mar, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
10Oct, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
9Oct, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
9Sep, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
11Aug, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jul, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jun, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2006FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2005SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2005SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2005SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2005SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2005SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2005SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2004FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2004FLYWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Donaire and Tete will battle in Louisiana

Donaire and Tete will battle in Louisiana

Nonito Donaire got another chance in his career thanks to...

Roman will make his fourth defense against Donehy this Friday

Roman will make his fourth defense against Donehy this Friday

Daniel Roman and T.J. Donehy will be in the ring...

Barthelemy and Easter will fight for the vacant lightweight belt of the WBA

Barthelemy and Easter will fight for the vacant lightweight belt of the WBA

Two former world champions will clash this Saturday at the...