Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DERRY MATHEWS

DERRY MATHEWS
COUNTRY: GBR
RECORD: 37 (20 KO's) 9 2
KO's: 41.67%
BORN: 09-23-1983
AGE: 36
ALIAS: DIRTY
HEIGHT: 174cm
REACH: 173cm

FIGHTS

KO
12rd
LUKE CAMPBELL
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-10-15 - Echo Arena Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
UD
12rd
TONY LUIS
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-18 - Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Nov, 2015 LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2015 LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2015 LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2015 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2015 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2015 LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2015 LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Apr, 2015CONLIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2015CONLIGHTWEIGHT
5Feb, 2015CONLIGHTWEIGHT
5Jan, 2015CONLIGHTWEIGHT
8Dec, 2014CONLIGHTWEIGHT