Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DENKAOSAN KAOVICHIT

DENKAOSAN KAOVICHIT
COUNTRY: THA
RECORD: 63 (26 KO's) 5 1
KO's: 37.68%
BORN: 08-22-1976
AGE: 42
ALIAS: Denkaosan Singwancha
HEIGHT: 161cm
REACH: 168cm

FIGHTS

KO
8rd
KOHEI KONO
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-26 - Japan
SD
12rd
NOBUO NASHIRO
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-03 - Bangkok,Thailand
TKO
1rd
1:30
LUIS CONCEPCION
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-10-02 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
SD
12rd
DAIKI KAMEDA
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-10-06 - Osaka, Japan.
SD
12rd
HIROYUKI HISATAKA
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-05-26 - Uttaradit, Thailand
KO
2rd
2:55
TAKEFUMI SAKATA
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-12-31 - Sun Plaza Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan
DRAW
12rd
TAKEFUMI SAKATA
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-11-04 - Japan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Dec, 2008 FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
May, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2010 FLYWEIGHT

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Mar, 2014 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2014 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2014 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2013 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2013 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2013 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2013 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Sep, 2001PABAFLYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2001PABAFLYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2001PABAFLYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2001PABAFLYWEIGHT
1May, 2001PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2001PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2001PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2001PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2001PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2000PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2000PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2000PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2000PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2000PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2000PABAFLYWEIGHT
2May, 2000PABAFLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2000PABAFLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2000PABAFLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2000PABAFLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2013PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2013PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2013PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2013PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2013PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2013PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2012PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2011PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2011PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2011PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2011PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2011PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2011PABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2011PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2011PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2011PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2011PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2011PABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2011FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2010FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2010FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2010FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2010FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2010PABAFLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2010PABAFLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2010PABAFLYWEIGHT
3May, 2010PABAFLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2010PABAFLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2010FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2010FLYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2008OCFLYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2008OCFLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2008OCFLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2008OCFLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2008OCFLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2008FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2008FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2008FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2008FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2008FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2008FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2007PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2007PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2007PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2007PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2007PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2007PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2007PABAFLYWEIGHT
2May, 2007PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2007PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2007PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2007PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2007PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2006PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2006PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2006PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2006PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2006PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2006PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2006PABAFLYWEIGHT
2May, 2006PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2006PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2006PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2006PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2006PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2005PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2005PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2005PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2005PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2005PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2005PABAFLYWEIGHT
2May, 2005PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2005PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2005PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2005PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2005PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2004PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2004PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2004PABAFLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2004FLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2004FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2004FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2004FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2004FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2004FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2004FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2004FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2004FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2003FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2003FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2003FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2003FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2003FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2003FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2002FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2002FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2002FLYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2002FLYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2002PABAFLYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2002PABAFLYWEIGHT
1May, 2002PABAFLYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2002PABAFLYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2002PABAFLYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2002PABAFLYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2001PABAFLYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2001PABAFLYWEIGHT