Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DAVID SANCHEZ

DAVID SANCHEZ
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 28 (22 KO's) 3 2
KO's: 66.67%
BORN: 02-01-1992
AGE: 27
ALIAS: Tornado
HEIGHT: 163cm
REACH: 168cm

FIGHTS

SD
8rd
ELEAZAR VALENZUELA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-02-13 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
10rd
3:00
LUIS CONCEPCION
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-19 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
KO
2rd
2:49
WALBERTO RAMOS
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-23 - olideportivo Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
TKO
10rd
0:33
JUAN ALBERTO ROSAS
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-02-14 - Mexico
TKO
5rd
2:35
ANUAR SALAS
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-08-30 - Mexico
UD
12rd
BREILOR TERAN
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-24 - MEXICO
KO
4rd
2:56
MARCO DEMECILLO
(VACANT) WBA INTERNATIONAL SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-01-18 - Gimnasio del Estado, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
KO
1rd
2:52
JEAN PIERO PEREZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-11-02 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
7rd
2:15
JUAN KANTUN
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-08-31 - Complejo Deportivo La Inalámbrica, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
TD
3rd
0:10
LUIS CARLOS LEON
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-06-01 - Estadio Sonora, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
MD
12rd
MARLON TAPALES
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-02-23 - Gimnasio del Estado, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
5rd
OMAR ROSALES
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-09-29 - Estadio Hector Espino, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
2rd
1:27
ELIECER QUEZADA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-06-23 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
MD
10rd
JOSE CARLOS VARGAS
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-03-24 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
UD
8rd
FRANSISCO ROSAS
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-10-29 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
KO
1rd
OMAR AGUILAR
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-09-24 - Auditorio del Estado, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
TKO
3rd
2:50
JONATHAN LECONA RAMOS
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-06-02 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
8rd
1:51
CHARLY VALENZUELA
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-05-27 - Gimnasio Solidaridad, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
5rd
SAUL HERMOSILLO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-04-15 - Cancha Municipal, Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
KO
3rd
1:08
OMAR LINA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-02-26 - Explanada Estadio Corregidora, Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico
SD
8rd
MARIO MACIAS ROROZCO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-11-25 - Mexico.
TKO
5rd
0:39
LUIS LUGO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-09-23 - Restaurante Arroyo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
KO
1rd
0:18
JESUS PERAL
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-08-07 - Estadio Hector Espino, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
KO
1rd
ABRAM RUBIO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-05-15 - Estadio "Tomás Oroz Gaytán, Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
DRAW
4rd
MIGUEL TAMALLO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-04-24 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
KO
3rd
0:45
VICTOR RODRIGUEZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-03-05 - Centro de Usos Múltiples , San Carlos Nuevo Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
MD
4rd
JOSE LUIS ROSALES
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-09-12 - El Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
TD
2rd
0:10
JONATHAN RUIZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-07-31 - Malecon Turistico, Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
MD
6rd
OSCAR GALLARDO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-06-06 - Explanada Tecate, Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
3rd
1:27
ROGELIO ARMENTA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-03-14 - Centro de Espectáculos Promocasa, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
TKO
3rd
2:59
JORGE CRUZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-02-28 - Polideportivo Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
UD
4rd
WILBERT ORTIZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-02-14 - Expo Forum, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
MD
6rd
OSCAR GALLARDO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-01-30 - Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
KO
2rd
TRINIDAD RUIZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2008-04-25 - Gimnasio Solidaridad, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Sep, 2015 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2015 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2015 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2015 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2015 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2015 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2015 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2015 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2015 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2014 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2014 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2014 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2014 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2014 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Sep, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Aug, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13May, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2014INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2014INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2014INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2014INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT