Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CURTIS STEVENS

CURTIS STEVENS
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 27 (20 KO's) 5 0
KO's: 62.50%
BORN: 03-09-1985
AGE: 34
ALIAS: Showtime
HEIGHT: 170cm
REACH: 182cm

FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
GENNADY GOLOVKIN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-02 - New York, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Nov, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jan, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Nov, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Sep, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Aug, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jul, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jun, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jun, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Sep, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Jul, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Jun, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Oct, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Sep, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Nov, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Oct, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Sep, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Aug, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jul, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jun, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT