Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CRISTIAN MIJARES

CRISTIAN MIJARES
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 52 (25 KO's) 8 2
KO's: 40.32%
BORN: 10-01-1981
AGE: 37
ALIAS: El Diamante
HEIGHT: 168cm
REACH: 173cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
NEHOMAR CERMENO
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-09-12 - Monterrey, Mexico
SD
12rd
NEHOMAR CERMENO
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-03-14 - Torreon, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
KO
9rd
3:00
VIC DARCHINYAN
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-11-01 - California
TKO
3rd
CHATCHAI SASAKUL
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-08-30 - Mexico
SD
12rd
ALEXANDER MUÑOZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-05-17 - Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2008 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2008 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2008 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2008 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2008 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Jan, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jul, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jun, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
3May, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
3Apr, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jan, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
2Dec, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
2Nov, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
2Oct, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2006LACSUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2005LACSUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2005LACSUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2005LACSUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2005LACSUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2005SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2005SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13May, 2005FLYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2005FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2005FLYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2005FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2005FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2004FLYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2004FLYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2004FLYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2004FLYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2004FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2004FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2004FLYWEIGHT
12May, 2004FLYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2004FLYWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Figueroa and Parejo face off this Saturday in Carson

Figueroa and Parejo face off this Saturday in Carson

American Brandon Figueroa and Venezuelan native Yonfrez Parejo will rise...

Lomachenko handles Crolla easily to retain his WBA title

Lomachenko handles Crolla easily to retain his WBA title

Vasyl Lomachenko moved his record to 13-1, scoring his tenth...

Can Xu vs. Shun Kubo first press conference in M23 Boxing Gym of Beijing

Can Xu vs. Shun Kubo first press conference in M23 Boxing Gym of Beijing

Chinese world champion, Can Xu will defend his WBA Featherweight...