Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CHRIS JOHN

CHRIS JOHN
COUNTRY: INA
RECORD: 48 (22 KO's) 1 3
KO's: 42.31%
BORN: 09-13-1979
AGE: 40
ALIAS: The Dragon
HEIGHT: 169cm
REACH: 175cm

FIGHTS

TD
6rd
SIMPIWE VETYEKA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-12-06 - PERTH, AUSTRALIA
TDRAW
3rd
2:14
SATOSHI HOSONO
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-14 - Jakarta, Indonesia
UD
12rd
CHONLATARN PIRIYAPINYO
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-09 - Marina Bay Sands Hotel, Singapore, Singapore
UD
12rd
STANYSLAV MERDOV
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-11-30 - Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, Western Australia, Australia
UD
12rd
DAUD CINO YORDAN
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-04-17 - Jakarta International Expo, Jakarta, Indonesia
UD
12rd
FERNANDO SAUCEDO
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-12-05 - Indoor Tennis Stadium, Jakarta, Indonesia
UD
12rd
ROCKY JUAREZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-09-19 - Las Vegas
TDRAW
12rd
ROCKY JUAREZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-02-28 - Houston, Texas, United States
UD
12rd
HIROYUKI ENOKI
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-10-24 - Tokyo
TKO
7rd
ROINET CABALLERO
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-01-26 - Indonesia
TKO
9rd
ZAIKI TAKEMOTO
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-08-19 - Japan
UD
12rd
JOSE CHEO ROJAS
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-03-03 - Indonesia
UD
12rd
RENAN ACOSTA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-09-09 - Indonesia
UD
12rd
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-03-04 - Indonesia
TKO
9rd
TOMMY BROWNE
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-08-07 - Australia
UD
12rd
DERRICK GAINER
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-04-23 - Indonesia
TDRAW
4rd
1:41
JOSE CHEO ROJAS
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2004-12-03 - United States
UD
12rd
OSAMU SATO
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-06-04 - Japan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Sep, 2003 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2003 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2004 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2004 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2004 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2004 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2004 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2004 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2004 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2004 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2004 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2004 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2004 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2004 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2005 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2005 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2005 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2005 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2005 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2005 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2005 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2005 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2005 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2005 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2005 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2006 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2006 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2006 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2006 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2006 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2006 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2006 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2006 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2006 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2006 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2006 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2007 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2007 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2007 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2007 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2007 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2007 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2007 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2007 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2007 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2007 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2007 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2007 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2008 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2008 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2008 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2008 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2008 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2008 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2008 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2008 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2008 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2008 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2008 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2008 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2009 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2009 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2009 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2009 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2009 FEATHERWEIGHT