Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BRIAN VILORIA

BRIAN VILORIA
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 38 (23 KO's) 5 0
KO's: 53.49%
BORN: 11-23-1980( AGE: 38 )
ALIAS: HAWAIIAN PUNCH
HEIGHT: 163cm
REACH: 168cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
ARTEM DALAKIAN
(VACANT) WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-24 - Inglewood, California, USA
KO
5rd
MIGUEL CARTAGENA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-09 - Carson, California
KO
4rd
ARMANDO VAZQUEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - USA
SD
12rd
JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA
WBA FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-06 - Macao, China
SD
12rd
ABRAHAM IRIAS
WBA FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-06 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
TKO
8rd
HERNAN MARQUEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-17 - ports Arena, Los Angeles, California, USA
TKO
8rd
0:29
GIOVANNI SEGURA
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-11 - Yñares Sports Arena, Pasig City, Metro Manila, Philippines
MD
12rd
ALBERTO ROSSEL
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2002-11-24 - Sports Plus Events Center Lake Grove, New York, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Unidifed World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2012 FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2012 FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2013 FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2013 FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2013 FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Jul, 2018FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2018FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2018FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2018FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2018FLYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2018FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2018FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2018FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2017FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2017FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2017FLYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017FLYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2017FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2017FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2017FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2017FLYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2017FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2015FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2015FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2015FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2015FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2015FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2015FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2015FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2015FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2014FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2014FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2014FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2014FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2013FLYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2011FLYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2011FLYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2011FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2008FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2008FLYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2008FLYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2008FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2005NABFFLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2005NABFFLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2005NABFFLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2004NABFFLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2004NABFFLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2004NABFFLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2004NABFFLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2004NABFFLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2004NABFFLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2004NABFFLYWEIGHT
3May, 2004NABFFLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2004NABFFLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2004NABFFLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2004NABFFLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2004NABFFLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2003NABFFLYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2003NABFFLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2003NABFFLYWEIGHT
11May, 2003FLYWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Thurman returns to claim himself king of the Welterweights

Thurman returns to claim himself king of the Welterweights

One year and ten months after his most recent battle,...

Gabriels defends against Dwyer in Managua

Gabriels defends against Dwyer in Managua

Hanna Gabriels will return to the Super Welterweight division to...

Tepora loses the WBA Interim Title

Tepora loses the WBA Interim Title

The Filipino Jhack Tepora did not make weight this last...