Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BERNARD HOPKINS

BERNARD HOPKINS
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 55 (32 KO's) 7 2
KO's: 50%
BORN: 01-15-1965
AGE: 54
ALIAS: THE EXECUTIONER
HEIGHT: 185cm
REACH: 191cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
SERGEY KOVALEV
WBA /IBF/WBO LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-08 - USA
SD
12rd
BEIBUT SHUMENOV
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-04-19 - USA
SD
12rd
JERMAIN TAYLOR
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-07-16 - United States
UD
12rd
HOWARD EASTMAN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-02-19 - United States
KO
9rd
1:38
OSCAR DE LA HOYA
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-09-18 - United States
UD
12rd
ROBERT ALLEN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-06-05 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2001 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2001 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2001 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2001 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2002 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2002 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2002 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2002 MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2002 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2002 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2002 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2002 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2002 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2002 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2002 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2003 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2003 MIDDLEWEIGHT