Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANTHONY JONES

ANTHONY JONES
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 44 (31 KO's) 11 2
KO's: 54.39%
BORN: 05-09-1966
AGE: 53
ALIAS: Baby / Mr.
HEIGHT: 172cm
REACH: 175cm

FIGHTS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Mar, 2000NABFSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2000NABFSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2000NABFSUPER WELTERWEIGHT