Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANDREW MOLONEY

ANDREW MOLONEY
COUNTRY: AUS
RECORD: 18 (11 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 61.11%
BORN: 01-10-1991
AGE: 28
ALIAS: THE MONSTER
HEIGHT: 5′ 5″


FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
ELTON DHARRY
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-14 - Victoria Australia
TKO
2rd
SELEMANI BANGAIZA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-06-15 - New South Wales, Australia
TKO
8rd
2:40
MIGUEL ANGEL GONZALEZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-03-22 - Chile
TKO
10rd
LUIS CONCEPCION
WBA OCEANIA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-08 - Victoria, Australia
UD
10rd
RICHARD CLAVERAS
WBA OCEANIA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-19 - Victoria, Australia
UD
12rd
RENE DACQUEL
WBA OCEANIA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-24 - Victoria, Australia
TKO
4rd
HASHIMU ZUBERI
WBA OCEANIA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-21 - 10-21-2017
TKO
4rd
RAYMOND TABUGON
(VACANT) WBA OCEANIA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-19 - Victoria, Australia
KO
3rd
ARAMIS SOLIS
WBA OCEANIA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-02 - Victoria Australia
UD
8rd
RENOEL PAEL
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-02-02 - South Australia Australia
KO
4rd
CARLOS RUBEN DARIO RUIZ
WBA OCEANIA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-09 - Victoria Australia
TKO
6rd
JETHER OLIVA
WBA OCEANIA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-10-07 - Victoria Australia
TKO
1rd
MARKQUIL SALVANA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-08-02 - Victoria Australia
UD
8rd
CRIS ALFANTE
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-23 - Victoria Australia
TKO
2rd
RICARDO DAVID OCAMPO
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-05-19 - Victoria Australia
UD
10rd
RYOHEI TAKAHASHI
(VACANT) WBA OCEANIA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-18 - Victoria Australia
KO
4rd
ROBERTO LERIO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-12-17 - Victoria Australia
UD
6rd
RONEREX DALUT
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-11-18 - Victoria Australia
UD
4rd
NILBEN LOTTILA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-03-05 - Victoria Australia
KO
1rd
JONATHAN LIGAS
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-12-11 - Victoria Australia
KO
3rd
WILLEM MARAHINA
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-10-30 - Victoria Australia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Nov, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Oct, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2019OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2019OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2017OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2017OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2017OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2017OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2017OCBANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
10Jun, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
11May, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
11Feb, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
13Dec, 2016OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
13Dec, 2016OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT