Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALEXANDER POVETKIN

ALEXANDER POVETKIN
COUNTRY: RUS
RECORD: 34 (24 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 68.57%
BORN: 09-02-1979
AGE: 40
ALIAS: RUSSIAN VITYAZ
HEIGHT: 188
REACH: 191


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
HUGHIE FURY
(VACANT) WBA INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-30 - London UK
TKO
5rd
1:59
ANTHONY JOSHUA
(UNIFICATION) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-22 - London. U. K.
KO
5rd
DAVID PRICE
WBA INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-31 - Cardiff, Wales
UD
12rd
CHRISTIAN HAMMER
WBA INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-15 - Ekaterinburg, Russia
UD
12rd
ANDRIY RUDENKO
(VACANT) WBA CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-01 - MOSCOW, RUSSIA
KO
6rd
2:59
JOHANN DUHAUPAS
WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-16 - Ekaterinburg Expo, Ekaterinburg
TKO
12rd
0:50
MARIUSZ WACH
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-03 - Tatneft Arena, Kazan
TKO
1rd
1:31

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-21 - Luzhniki, Moscow
KO
10rd
0:54
CARLOS TAKAM
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-23 - Luzhniki, Moscow
KO
7rd
1:09

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-29 - Luzhniki, Moscow
UD
12rd
WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
(UNIFICATION) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-10-05 - Moscow, Russia
KO
3rd
2:23
ANDRZEJ WAWRZYK
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-05-17 - Crocus City Hall, Moscow, Russia
TKO
2rd
1:46
HASIM RAHMAN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-28 - Sporthalle, Alsterdorf
MD
12rd

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-02-24 - Porsche-Arena, Stuttgart
KO
7rd
2:58
CEDRIC BOSWELL
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-03 - Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland
UD
12rd
RUSLAN CHAGAEV
(VACANT) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-08-27 - Messehalle, Erfurt, Thüringen, Germany
UD
10rd

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-12-17 - Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg
KO
5rd
2:57

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-10-15 - Olimpyskiy Sports Palace, Chekhov
TKO
5rd
0:50

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-03-12 - Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg
KO
3rd
2:33

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-12-04 - Arena, Ludwigsburg
UD
10rd

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-04-03 - Burg-Waechter Castello, Düsseldorf
KO
4rd
1:43

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-07-18 - Olimpyskiy Sports Palace, Chekhov
UD
12rd
EDDIE CHAMBERS
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-01-25 - Tempodrom, Kreuzberg
TKO
11rd
1:52
CHRIS BYRD
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-10-26 - Messehalle, Erfurt
UD
10rd

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-06-29 - Olimpiyskiy, Moscow
KO
2rd
1:02

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-05-25 - Jako-Arena, Bamberg
TKO
2rd
2:57

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-03-02 - Stadthalle, Rostock
TKO
3rd
1:03

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-12-09 - Olimpiyskiy, Moscow
TKO
5rd
2:05

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-09-22 - Rittal Arena, Wetzlar
TKO
4rd
2:45

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-06-02 - Tui Arena, Hannover
UD
6rd

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-04-21 - SAP-Arena, Mannheim
KO
2rd
2:20

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-03-03 - EWE-Arena, Oldenburg
TKO
5rd
2:21

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-12-16 - Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg
UD
4rd

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-11-11 - Sporthalle, Alsterdorf
TD
1rd
3:00

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-09-30 - EWE-Arena, Oldenburg
TKO
4rd
2:37

WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-09-02 - International Congress Center, Charlottenburg
TKO
2rd
1:23

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-06-10 - BigBox, Kempten

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Aug, 2011 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2011 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2011 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2011 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2011 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2012 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2013 HEAVYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Sep, 2019INTHEAVYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
11May, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2018I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2018I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2018I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
1May, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2018I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2017I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2017I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2017I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017INTHEAVYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2017CONHEAVYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
7May, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
5May, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
2May, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2007HEAVYWEIGHT