Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG (THA)

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG

WBA MINI FLYWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

RECORD:
16 (7 KO's) 0 0
KO's:
43.75%
BORN:
09-20-1990 (AGE: 27)
ALIAS:
KNOCKOUT CP FRESHMART
WON TITLE:
06-29-2016
LAST MANDATORY:
03-06-2018
HEIGHT:
155cm

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jul, 2016MINIMUM
Aug, 2016MINIMUM
Sep, 2016MINIMUM
Nov, 2016MINIMUM
Dec, 2016MINIMUM
Dec, 2016MINIMUM
Jan, 2017MINIMUM
Feb, 2017MINIMUM
Mar, 2017MINIMUM
Apr, 2017MINIMUM
May, 2017MINIMUM
Jun, 2017MINIMUM
Jul, 2017MINIMUM
Aug, 2017MINIMUM
Aug, 2017MINIMUM
Sep, 2017MINIMUM
Oct, 2017MINIMUM
Nov, 2017MINIMUM
Dec, 2017MINIMUM
Jan, 2018MINIMUM
Feb, 2018MINIMUM
Mar, 2018MINIMUM
Apr, 2018MINIMUM
May, 2018MINIMUM
Jun, 2018MINIMUM
Interim Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jun, 2016MINIMUM
May, 2016MINIMUM
Apr, 2016MINIMUM
Mar, 2016MINIMUM
Feb, 2016MINIMUM
Jan, 2016MINIMUM
Dec, 2015MINIMUM
Nov, 2015MINIMUM
Oct, 2015MINIMUM
Sep, 2015MINIMUM
Aug, 2015MINIMUM
Jul, 2015MINIMUM
Jun, 2015MINIMUM
May, 2015MINIMUM
Apr, 2015MINIMUM
Mar, 2015MINIMUM
Feb, 2015MINIMUM
Jan, 2015MINIMUM
Dec, 2014MINIMUM
Nov, 2014MINIMUM
Oct, 2014MINIMUM
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
6Sep, 2014MINIMUM
6Jul, 2014MINIMUM
6Jul, 2014MINIMUM