Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

STEPHON YOUNG (USA)

STEPHON YOUNG
RECORD:
18 (3 KO's) 0 3
KO's:
14.29%
BORN:
09-19-1988 (AGE: 30)
ALIAS:
SHOWSTOPPER
HEIGHT:
1.65cm
REACH:
1.70

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
10Aug, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jul, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT