Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LOVEMORE NDOU

LOVEMORE NDOU
COUNTRY: AUS
RECORD: 49 (31 KO's) 13 2
KO's: 48.44%
BORN: 08-15-1971
AGE: 47
ALIAS: The Black Panther
HEIGHT: 173cm
REACH: 173cm

FIGHTS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Sep, 2001LIGHTWEIGHT
15Aug, 2001LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jul, 2001LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jun, 2001LIGHTWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Lomachenko and Crolla reach an agreement

Lomachenko and Crolla reach an agreement

The team of Ukrainian boxer Vasyl Lomachenko, current Super Lightweight...

Joshua and Miller hold a heated press conference

Joshua and Miller hold a heated press conference

Anthony “AJ” Joshua and Jarrell “Big Baby” Miller held a...

Santa Cruz outworks a game Rivera to retain his WBA title

Santa Cruz outworks a game Rivera to retain his WBA title

World Boxing Association (WBA) Super Champion Leo Santa Cruz scored...