Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SAUL ALVAREZ (MEX)

SAUL ALVAREZ

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

WBC CHAMPION
RECORD:
49 (34 KO's) 1 2
KO's:
65.38%
BORN:
07-18-1990 (AGE: 28)
ALIAS:
CANELO
HEIGHT:
173
REACH:
179

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
May, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
1Aug, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Jul, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jul, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
2May, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Apr, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Apr, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Feb, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Jan, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Jan, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Dec, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Oct, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jul, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jun, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3May, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Nov, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2009WELTERWEIGHT