Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

NAOYA INOUE (JPN)

NAOYA INOUE

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

RECORD:
15 (13 KO's) 0 0
KO's:
86.67%
BORN:
04-10-1993 (AGE: 25)
ALIAS:
MONSTER
WON TITLE:
05-25-2018
HEIGHT:
165
REACH:
169

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
May, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
2Apr, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
2Apr, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
1Feb, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jan, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT