Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JORGE SANCHEZ

JORGE SANCHEZ
COUNTRY: PAN
RECORD: 19 (9 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 42.86%
BORN: 10-20-1990( AGE: 28 )
ALIAS: EL BUFALO

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
CESAR JUAREZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-01 - Baja California, Mexico
KO
7rd
EDIXON PEREZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-12-14 - Panama City, Panama
UD
8rd
MAIKOL BEAUMONT
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-09-21 - Panama City, Panama
W
10rd
BRYAN DE GRACIA
UNKNOWN
2017-05-18 - PANAMA CITY
W
6rd
ALEXANDER PONCE
UNKNOWN
2017-04-05 - PANAMA CITY
KOBY
2rd
FRANKLIN MANZANILLA
UNKNOWN SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-13 - PANAMA CITY
L
12rd
GAVIN MC DONNELL
WBC SILVER UNKNOWN
2016-02-27 - MANCHESTER
TW
8rd
HERNAN CORTEZ
UNKNOWN
2015-09-29 - PANAMA CITY
TKO
1rd
DANNY ERAZO
UNKNOWN SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-12-19 - BOQUETE
TKO
7rd
HERNAN CORTEZ
SOUTH AMERICA UNKNOWN SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-08-23 - PANAMA CITY
W
8rd
EUSEBIO ACEVEDO
PANAMA UNKNOWN SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-04-25 - COLON
W
8rd
JAVIER CORONADO
UNKNOWN SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-01-25 - BOQUETE
W
8rd
LUIS GARCIA
UNKNOWN SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-08-03 - PANAMA CITY
TKO
8rd
LUIS GARCIA
UNKNOWN SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-02-28 - PANAMA CITY
TKO
4rd
FRANKLIN MANZANILLA
UNKNOWN SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-10-25 - PANAMA CITY
TKO
2rd
NELSON GUILLEN
UNKNOWN FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-09-01 - PANAMA CITY
TKO
3rd
EZEQUIEL HAMILTON
UNKNOWN
2012-07-21 - PANAMA CITY
W
6rd
JESUS MUNOZ
UNKNOWN SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-10-22 - PANAMA CITY
KO
1rd
NANDO VAILARIN
UNKNOWN SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-08-11 - PANAMA CITY
TKO
4rd
RORIS SAMUDIO
UNKNOWN SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-06-17 - PANAMA CITY
TKO
3rd
JESUS MUNOZ
UNKNOWN BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-04-02 - PANAMA CITY
W
4rd
OSVALDO DIAZ
UNKNOWN FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-02-10 - PANAMA CITY

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Dec, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Oct, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Rojas defending against Xu in Texas

Rojas defending against Xu in Texas

Puerto Rican native Jesus Rojas (26-2-2, 19 KO’s) returns to...

Josesito Lopez wants to surprise Thurman

Josesito Lopez wants to surprise Thurman

Josesito Lopez is a fighter who is always willing to...

Thurman returns to claim himself king of the Welterweights

Thurman returns to claim himself king of the Welterweights

One year and ten months after his most recent battle,...