Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ARSEN GOULAMIRIAN

ARSEN GOULAMIRIAN
COUNTRY: ARM
RECORD: 23 (15 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 65.22%
BORN: 10-04-1987( AGE: 31 )
ALIAS: FEROZ
HEIGHT: 186

FIGHTS

TKO
9rd
MARK FLANAGAN
WBA CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-20 - Bouches-du-Rhône, France
TKO
11rd
RYAD MERHY
(INTERIM) WBA CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-24 - Marseille, France
KO
3rd
HAMILTON VENTURA
WBA CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-12-02 - Alpes-Maritimes, France
TKO
9rd
2:04
MITCH WILLIAMS
WBA CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-07-01 - Haute-Savoie, France
W
10rd
ALEXANDER KUBICH
UNKNOWN CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-04-22 - VILLEURBANNE
TKO
3rd
ARTURS KULIKAUSKIS
UNKNOWN
2016-12-17 - ST DENIS
TKO
2rd
IULIAN ILIE
UNKNOWN CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-10-22 - DEAUVILLE
W
12rd
ANDREI KNIAZEV
WBA/CONTINENTAL UNKNOWN
2016-05-20 - PARIS
TKO
5rd
DAVID RADEFF
FRANCE UNKNOWN CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-04-16 - ISSOUDUN
TKO
1rd
LUBOS SUDA
WBA/CONTINENTAL UNKNOWN CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-03-05 - CORBEIL-ESSONNES
KO
2rd
TOMISLAV RUDAN
UNKNOWN HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-01-29 - BLAGNAC
TKO
6rd
ISOSSA MONDO
UNKNOWN CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-12-17 - PARIS
W
8rd
LUKASZ RUSIEWICZ
UNKNOWN
2015-10-17 - AUVILLERS-LES-FORGES
TKO
1rd
MOHAMED AZZAOUI
UNKNOWN
2015-07-03 - AUCH
TKO
3rd
TONI VISIC
UNKNOWN
2015-05-31 - AALST
SD
8rd
ISMAEL ABDUL
UNKNOWN
2015-04-03 - GHENT
W
6rd
ARTURS KULIKAUSKIS
UNKNOWN
2015-01-30 - BLAGNAC
KO
1rd
MARTIN AVILA
UNKNOWN
2014-03-21 - PINTE-CLAIRE
W
6rd
MATHIEU MONNIER
UNKNOWN
2013-09-19 - LYON
TKO
7rd
DAVID RADEFF
UNKNOWN
2013-07-05 - AUCH

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Sep, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
May, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Feb, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
2May, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
5May, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Lomachenko and Pedraza make weight in New York

Lomachenko and Pedraza make weight in New York

World Boxing Association super lightweight champion Vasyl Lomachenko and challenger...

Brook and Zefara make weight for Sheffield fight

Brook and Zefara make weight for Sheffield fight

Kell Brook and Michael Zefara had no problem overcoming the...

Lomachenko in search of greatness in New York

Lomachenko in search of greatness in New York

World champions Vasyl Lomachenko (11-1, 9KO’s) and Jose Pedraza (25-1,...