Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LUCAS MARTIN MATTHYSSE (ARG)

LUCAS MARTIN MATTHYSSE

WBA WELTERWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

RECORD:
39 (36 KO's) 4 0
KO's:
83.72%
BORN:
09-27-1982 (AGE: 35)
ALIAS:
LA MAQUINA
WON TITLE:
01-27-2018
HEIGHT:
169
REACH:
175

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jan, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
3Dec, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6May, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Apr, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Mar, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Feb, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jan, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Feb, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jan, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Dec, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Nov, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Oct, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT