Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LEO SANTA CRUZ (MEX)

LEO SANTA CRUZ

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

RECORD:
34 (19 KO's) 1 1
KO's:
52.78%
BORN:
08-10-1988 (AGE: 29)
ALIAS:
TERREMOTO
HEIGHT:
171cm
REACH:
175cm

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Sep, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
2Jan, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT