Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KHALID YAFAI (GBR)

KHALID YAFAI

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

RECORD:
23 (14 KO's) 0 0
KO's:
60.87%
BORN:
06-11-1989 (AGE: 29)
ALIAS:
KAL
WON TITLE:
12-10-2016
LAST MANDATORY:
05-26-2018
HEIGHT:
163

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jan, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
10Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11May, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT