Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG

WBA MINI FLYWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

RECORD: 18 (7 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 38.89%
BORN: 09-20-1990( AGE: 28 )
ALIAS: KNOCKOUT CP FRESHMART
WON TITLE: 06-29-2016
LAST MANDATORY: 07-27-2018
HEIGHT: 155

SCHEDULED FIGHT

11-28-2018

WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG

VS BYRON ROJAS

FIGHTS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jul, 2016 MINIMUM
Aug, 2016 MINIMUM
Sep, 2016 MINIMUM
Nov, 2016 MINIMUM
Dec, 2016 MINIMUM
Dec, 2016 MINIMUM
Jan, 2017 MINIMUM
Feb, 2017 MINIMUM
Mar, 2017 MINIMUM
Apr, 2017 MINIMUM
May, 2017 MINIMUM
Jun, 2017 MINIMUM
Jul, 2017 MINIMUM
Aug, 2017 MINIMUM
Aug, 2017 MINIMUM
Sep, 2017 MINIMUM
Oct, 2017 MINIMUM
Dec, 2017 MINIMUM
Jan, 2018 MINIMUM
Jan, 2018 MINIMUM
Feb, 2018 MINIMUM
Apr, 2018 MINIMUM
Apr, 2018 MINIMUM
May, 2018 MINIMUM
Jul, 2018 MINIMUM
Jul, 2018 MINIMUM
Aug, 2018 MINIMUM
Sep, 2018 MINIMUM
Oct, 2018 MINIMUM

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Jun, 2016 MINIMUM
May, 2016 MINIMUM
Apr, 2016 MINIMUM
Mar, 2016 MINIMUM
Feb, 2016 MINIMUM
Jan, 2016 MINIMUM
Dec, 2015 MINIMUM
Nov, 2015 MINIMUM
Oct, 2015 MINIMUM
Sep, 2015 MINIMUM
Aug, 2015 MINIMUM
Jul, 2015 MINIMUM
Jun, 2015 MINIMUM
May, 2015 MINIMUM
Apr, 2015 MINIMUM
Mar, 2015 MINIMUM
Feb, 2015 MINIMUM
Jan, 2015 MINIMUM
Dec, 2014 MINIMUM
Nov, 2014 MINIMUM
Oct, 2014 MINIMUM

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Sep, 2014MINIMUM
6Jul, 2014MINIMUM
6Jul, 2014MINIMUM

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

WBA welcomes Elvis Sanchez

WBA welcomes Elvis Sanchez

The World Boxing Association (WBA) welcomes Elvis Sanchez, currently Coordinator...

Santa Cruz will face Miguel Flores in Los Angeles

Santa Cruz will face Miguel Flores in Los Angeles

In the third defense of the crown of the super...