Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALI FUNEKA

ALI FUNEKA
COUNTRY: RSA
RECORD: 36 (29 KO's) 5 3
KO's: 65.91%
BORN: 03-27-1978
AGE: 40
ALIAS: Rush Hour
HEIGHT: 185cm
REACH: 183cm

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
SAMUEL VARGAS
WBA NABA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-19 - Ontario, Canada
MD
12rd
NATE CAMPBELL
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-02-14 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jan, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
3Dec, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jun, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
12May, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
12Apr, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
12Mar, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
12Feb, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jan, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
12Dec, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
10Nov, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
6Feb, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jan, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
4Dec, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
5Oct, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
5Aug, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jul, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jun, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
3Mar, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
3Feb, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jan, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
3Dec, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
3Nov, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
6Sep, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
6Aug, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
8May, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
9Apr, 2006SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2006SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2006SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2006SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jun, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13May, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Santa Cruz outworks a game Rivera to retain his WBA title

Santa Cruz outworks a game Rivera to retain his WBA title

World Boxing Association (WBA) Super Champion Leo Santa Cruz scored...

Brant TKO’s Baysangurov in the 11th

Brant TKO’s Baysangurov in the 11th

Rob Brant successfully defended his World Boxing Association (WBA) Middleweight...

Santa Cruz looks to motivate his father with a victory

Santa Cruz looks to motivate his father with a victory

Leo Santa Cruz hopes to give his father, Jose Santa...