Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

HEKKIE BUDLER (RSA)

HEKKIE BUDLER

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

RECORD:
31 (10 KO's) 3 0
KO's:
29.41%
BORN:
05-18-1988 (AGE: 30)
ALIAS:
THE HEXECUTIONER
HEIGHT:
160
REACH:
165

RESOLUTIONS



Resolution No. 201601200112 WBA Champions Committee Super Champion Hekkie Budler
01-20-2016
HEKKIE BUDLER - RYO MIYAZAKI
MINIMUM DIVISION
The President and WBA Championship Committee, after considering all relevant information, hereby name Budler as Super Champion of the division.
  Pursuant to Budler being named Super Champion, Interim Champion Knockout CP Freshmart (“Freshmart”) shall face WBA ranked No. 2, Carlos Buitrago for the title now vacant due to Budler’s Super Champion status.    Budler shall face the winner of the above-mentioned bout, or Freshmart if a draw, on or before January 2017 (12 months) as a mandatory defense.

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Mar, 2014MINIMUM
Mar, 2014MINIMUM
May, 2014MINIMUM
Jun, 2014MINIMUM
Jul, 2014MINIMUM
Jul, 2014MINIMUM
Sep, 2014MINIMUM
Oct, 2014MINIMUM
Nov, 2014MINIMUM
Dec, 2014MINIMUM
Jan, 2015MINIMUM
Feb, 2015MINIMUM
Mar, 2015MINIMUM
Apr, 2015MINIMUM
May, 2015MINIMUM
Jun, 2015MINIMUM
Jul, 2015MINIMUM
Aug, 2015MINIMUM
Sep, 2015MINIMUM
Oct, 2015MINIMUM
Nov, 2015MINIMUM
Dec, 2015MINIMUM
Jan, 2016MINIMUM
Feb, 2016MINIMUM
May, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Interim Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jan, 2014MINIMUM
Jan, 2014MINIMUM
Dec, 2013MINIMUM
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
7Apr, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016MINIMUM
3Aug, 2016MINIMUM
3Jul, 2016MINIMUM
3Jun, 2016MINIMUM
4May, 2016MINIMUM
4Apr, 2016MINIMUM
4Mar, 2016MINIMUM
3Nov, 2013MINIMUM
3Oct, 2013MINIMUM
3Sep, 2013MINIMUM
3Aug, 2013MINIMUM
5Jul, 2013MINIMUM
11Jun, 2013MINIMUM
12May, 2013MINIMUM
12Apr, 2013MINIMUM
13Mar, 2013MINIMUM
14Jan, 2013MINIMUM