Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MANUEL CHARR *

MANUEL CHARR *

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

COUNTRY: SYR
RECORD: 28 (16 KO's) 3 0
KO's: 51.61%
BORN: 10-10-1984( AGE: 34 )
ALIAS: DIAMOND BOY
WON TITLE: 11-25-2017
HEIGHT: 192cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
ALEXANDER USTINOV
(VACANT) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-25 - Germany

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Dec, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Oct, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2017INTHEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2017INTHEAVYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2017INTHEAVYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2017INTHEAVYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2017INTHEAVYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2016INTHEAVYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2016INTHEAVYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2016INTHEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Brook dominates Zefara in WBA eliminator

Brook dominates Zefara in WBA eliminator

Kell Brook had to overcome a war in Sheffield, England,...

Lomachenko overwhelms Pedraza in “Big Apple” showdown

Lomachenko overwhelms Pedraza in “Big Apple” showdown

The Ukrainian Vasiliy “Hi-Tech” Lomachenko beat the Puerto Rican Jose...

Alvarado wins WBA elimination over Morales in California

Alvarado wins WBA elimination over Morales in California

The Nicaraguan Rene ‘Gemelo’ Alvarado won the eliminator match for...