Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROB BRANT

ROB BRANT

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

RECORD: 23 (16 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 66.67%
BORN: 10-02-1990( AGE: 28 )
ALIAS: BRAVO
WON TITLE: 10-20-2018
LAST MANDATORY: 04-15-2018
HEIGHT: 184
REACH: 179

FIGHTS

L
12rd
JURGEN BRAHMER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-10-27 - SCHWERIN
TKO
1rd
ALEXIS HLOROS
NABA
2017-01-20 - HINCKLEY
KO
3rd
CHRISTOPHER FITZPATRICK

2016-08-05 - TEMECULA
TKO
1rd
DELRAY RAINES
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-04-15 - HINCKLEY
KO
4rd
DECARLO PEREZ
NABA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-01-22 - TUCSON
MD
10rd
LOUIS ROSE
WBC/CONTINENTAL AMERICAS
2015-10-23 - PHOENIX
TKO
3rd
LEKAN BYFIELD
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-08-28 - HINCKLEY
TKO
3rd
ERNESTO BERROSPE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-07-17 - BETHLEHEM
TKO
2rd
DIONISIO MIRANDA

2015-04-17 - HINCKLEY
KO
1rd
RYAN DAVIS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-02-06 - HINCKLEY
TKO
1rd
ERIC DRAPER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-11-21 - HINCKLEY
W
8rd
MARCUS UPSHAW

2014-08-22 - HINCKLEY
TKO
1rd
MICHAEL SCARBOROUGH

2014-06-13 - MINNEAPOLIS
W
6rd
DEMETRIUS WALKER

2014-03-28 - HINCKLEY
TKO
2rd
TYLER HULTIN

2014-01-24 - HINCKLEY
TKO
3rd
DAMION HILL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-08-16 - HINCKLEY
W
6rd
JOHN MARRIOTT

2013-04-13 - SUPERIOR
W
6rd
KEITH COLLINS

2013-02-09 - ST PAUL
W
6rd
ROMON BARBER

2013-01-05 - MINNEAPOLIS
KO
1rd
RYAN SOFT
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-10-27 - SHAKOPEE
KO
1rd
ELI SMITH

2012-09-15 - SUPERIOR
W
4rd
BRIAN GERAGHTY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-08-25 - ST PAUL
KO
2rd
CHEYENNE ZIEGLER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-06-16 - MINNEAPOLIS
L
5rd
AHMED ELBIALI
WORLD SERIES OF BOXING
2011-03-13 - MIAMI
L
5rd
SIJUOLA SHABAZZ
WORLD SERIES OF BOXING
2011-01-05 - PALM BEACH

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2018 MIDDLEWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Sep, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Aug, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jul, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jul, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
3May, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Apr, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Apr, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Feb, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jan, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jan, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Dec, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Oct, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Sep, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Aug, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Aug, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jul, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jun, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
4May, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Apr, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Mar, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Feb, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Sep, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Aug, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jul, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jun, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
6May, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Apr, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Mar, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Feb, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jan, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Usyk knocks out Bellew in Manchester

Usyk knocks out Bellew in Manchester

Ukrainian Oleksandr Usyk once again showed his power in the...

Crolla beats Yordan in elimination bout

Crolla beats Yordan in elimination bout

The British native Anthony “Million Dollar” Crolla surpassed by unanimous...

Adams is crowned in ‘The Contender’ and enters WBA rankings

Adams is crowned in ‘The Contender’ and enters WBA rankings

Brandon Adams gave a good boxing exhibition against Shane Mosley...