Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BRANDON COOK (CAN)

BRANDON COOK
RECORD:
17 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's:
58.82%
BORN:
06-13-1986 (AGE: 31)
ALIAS:
BAD BOY

FIGHTS

KO
2rd
HECTOR SANTANA

2017-12-16 - MISSISSAUGA
TKBY
9rd
KANAT SLAM
WBA INTERCONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-09-09 - ASTANA
TKO
7rd
STEVEN BUTLER
IBF/NORTH AMERICANIBF/NORTH AMERICA
2017-01-28 - MONTREAL
KO
5rd
RAFAEL SOSA
WBA INTERCONTINENTAL
2015-11-21 - MISSISSAUGA
KO
4rd
GOJKO KNEZEVIC
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-06-27 - AJAX
TKO
1rd
CRISTIAN SERRANO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-09-06 - MISSISSAUGA
SD
6rd
PHILLIP ROSE

2014-05-03 - MISSISSAUGA
TKO
4rd
LUCA PASQUA

2013-11-30 - MISSISSAUGA
W
8rd
TEBOR BROSCH

2013-09-14 - RAMA-RAMA
TKO
1rd
FITZ VANDERPOOL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-01 - MISSISSAUGA
TKO
3rd
RAUL SAIZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-02-16 - GATINEAU
W
4rd
JUNMAR EMON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-12-01 - MISSISSAUGA
TKO
2rd
FERENC ZOLD

2012-09-08 - MISSISSAUGA
TKO
2rd
ZOLTAN SURMAN

2012-05-12 - MISSISSAUGA
W
6rd
CHRIS AUCOIN

2012-02-11 - MISSISSAUGA
KO
1rd
JASON BERNAVA

2011-11-25 - MONCTON
W
4rd
DARREN FLETCHER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-10-22 - MISSISSAUGA
TKO
1rd
LASZLO HAAZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-06-24 - MISSISSAUGA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
9Apr, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9May, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Aug, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT