Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

NAOYA INOUE

NAOYA INOUE

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

COUNTRY: JPN
RECORD: 17 (15 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 88.24%
BORN: 04-10-1993
AGE: 25
ALIAS: MONSTER
WON TITLE: 05-25-2018
LAST DEFENSE: 10-07-2018
HEIGHT: 165
REACH: 169


FIGHTS

KO
1rd
1:10
JUAN CARLOS PAYANO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-07 - Arena, Yokohama
TKO
1rd
JAMIE MCDONNELL
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-25 - Tokyo, Japan
TKO
3rd
YOAN BOYEAUX
WBO SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-12-30 - YOKOHAMA
KO
6rd
ANTONIO NIEVES
WBO SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-09 - CARSON
KO
3rd
RICHARD RODRIGUEZ
WBO SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-05-21 - TOKYO
TKO
6rd
KOHEI KONO
WBO SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-12-30 - TOKYO
KO
10rd
PETCHBARNGBORN KOKIETGYM
WBO SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-09-04 - KANAGAWA
W
12rd
DAVID CARMONA
WBO SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-05-08 - TOKYO
TKO
2rd
1:20
WARLITO PARRENAS
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-29 - Ariake Colosseum, Tokyo, Japan
KO
2rd
3:01
OMAR NARVAEZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-30 - Metropolitan Gym, Tokyo, Japan
TKO
11rd
1:08
WITTAWAS BASAPEAN
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-05 - Yoyogi #2 Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
TKO
6rd
2:54
ADRIAN HERNANDEZ
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-04-06 - Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
TKO
5rd
2:51
JERSON MANCIO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-12-06 - Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan
UD
10rd
RYOICHI TAGUCHI
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-29 - Sky Arena, Zama, Kanagawa, Japan
W
10rd
RYOICHI TAGUCHI
JAPAN LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-08-25 - KANAGAWA
TKO
10rd
YUKI SANO

2013-04-16 - TOKYO
KO
1rd
1:50
NGAOPRAJAN CHUWATANA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-01-05 - Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
KO
4rd
2:04
CRISON OMAYAO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-10-02 - Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Apr, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
2Apr, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
1Feb, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jan, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Lomachenko and Crolla reach an agreement

Lomachenko and Crolla reach an agreement

The team of Ukrainian boxer Vasyl Lomachenko, current Super Lightweight...

Joshua and Miller hold a heated press conference

Joshua and Miller hold a heated press conference

Anthony “AJ” Joshua and Jarrell “Big Baby” Miller held a...

Santa Cruz outworks a game Rivera to retain his WBA title

Santa Cruz outworks a game Rivera to retain his WBA title

World Boxing Association (WBA) Super Champion Leo Santa Cruz scored...