Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

AMIR KHAN (GBR)

AMIR KHAN
RECORD:
31 (19 KO's) 3 0
KO's:
55.88%
BORN:
12-08-1986 (AGE: 31)
ALIAS:
KING KHAN
HEIGHT:
174cm
REACH:
180cm

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jun, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
5Aug, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7May, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Aug, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jul, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jun, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Mar, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Oct, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Aug, 2012WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2May, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Apr, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Mar, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5May, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Apr, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Feb, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jan, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
14Dec, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
14Nov, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
15Oct, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
15Sep, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
15Aug, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT